#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF0004.14.1--000
2 1STPRIMFMF12.212.21212.2120.2761.669138,041
3 AAMRANET33.233.233.233.233.20160.63219,025
4 AAMRATECH2323232323020.0462,005
5 ABB1STMF0004.24.2--000
6 ACFL18.618.618.618.618.6010.004200
7 ACI197.4203.1197.3198204.2-6.872812.91965,034
8 ACIFORMULA109110.2107.8108.9110.2-1.22834.12537,951
9 ACMELAB62.463.46262.363.4-141014.089225,686
10 ADVENT22.822.822.822.822.801010
11 AFCAGRO1717171717050.005278
12 AFTABAUTO23.623.623.623.623.6020.014597
13 AIBL1STIMF6.96.96.96.96.9020.001130
14 AIL00026.226.2--000
15 ALARABANK14.714.814.714.714.8-0.123115.4191,048,802
16 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.5090.046,137
17 AMANFEED26.826.826.826.826.8010.003100
18 AMBEEPHA476491470.8473.6480.7-4.74567.08714,860
19 AMCL(PRAN)178.1179.5178179180-1.9200.102570
20 ANWARGALV00067.567.5--000
21 APEXFOODS120.1120.1120.1120.1120.10102
22 APEXFOOT000219.3219.3--000
23 APEXSPINN000130.7130.7--000
24 APEXTANRY106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9040.055510
25 ARAMIT207.8207.8207.8207.8207.80150.167806
26 ARGONDENIM00019.219.2--000
27 ASIAINS1717171717050.1659,700
28 ASIAPACINS19.119.119.119.1190.120.003170
29 ATCSLGF6.86.96.86.86.80190.79116,144
30 BANGAS116.9116.9116.9116.9116.90250.6865,870
31 BANKASIA16.216.316.216.316.20230.73445,179
32 BARKAPOWER19.920.119.82019.80.11979.758491,142
33 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.20110.385555
34 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.6013112.4313,696
35 BAYLEASING11.111.111.111.111.1030.009800
36 BBS16.216.216.216.216.2030.0342,103
37 BBSCABLES54.654.654.654.654.6090.1562,855
38 BDAUTOCA147.3147.3147.3147.3147.30130.4823,275
39 BDCOM0001717--000
40 BDFINANCE7.97.97.97.97.901010
41 BDLAMPS112.7112.7112.7112.7112.70101
42 BERGERPBL1,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.60172.8752,197
43 BGIC00022.522.5--000
44 BNICL17.117.117.117.117.1070.2112,300
45 BPML39.939.939.939.939.9010.00370
46 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.9050.0331,048
47 BSC38.238.238.238.238.2050.061,570
48 BSCCL84.887.184.184.786.7-1.91,86971.59842,139
49 BSRMLTD53.553.553.553.553.5010.005100
50 BSRMSTEEL33.633.633.633.633.6020.013400
51 BXPHARMA66.869.26366.769.2-2.42,096109.9331,649,616
52 CAPMBDBLMF6.96.96.96.96.90107
53 CAPMIBBLMF0006.96.9--000
54 CENTRALINS22.823.222.822.823.2-0.440.00155
55 CITYBANK16.516.716.216.416.7-0.228512.643771,994
56 CONFIDCEM9797979797010.00110
57 CONTININS00018.318.3--000
58 COPPERTECH00020.720.7--000
59 DAFODILCOM00053.453.4--000
60 DBH00092.692.6--000
61 DBH1STMF6.96.96.96.96.9030.002220
62 DELTALIFE5858585858030.018315
63 DESCO34.834.834.834.834.8020.018510
64 DHAKABANK1010.19.99.910.1-0.1560.97998,133
65 DHAKAINS2424242424010.012500
66 DOREENPWR57.157.157.157.157.1040.0641,119
67 DSHGARME103105103103103.6-0.61111.35713,107
68 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.5010.008790
69 DUTCHBANGL56.956.956.956.956.9070.5699,999
70 EASTERNINS29.829.829.829.829.8020.015500
71 EASTLAND2020.92020.3200470.89343,312
72 EASTRNLUB918933916.1918.7923.9-5.92383.3783,666
73 EBL30.930.930.930.930.9010.00250
74 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.1010.04110,000
75 EBLNRBMF0004.34.3--000
76 EHL38.738.738.738.738.70140.3489,003
77 ENVOYTEX00021.221.2--000
78 ESQUIRENIT21.921.921.921.921.9020.004200
79 ETL0008.28.2--000
80 EXIM1STMF0004.14.1--000
81 EXIMBANK8.68.68.68.68.60210.46153,560
82 FARCHEM0009.89.8--000
83 FAREASTLIF00040.140.1--000
84 FBFIF3.33.33.33.33.30231.188360,000
85 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.8020.0182,000
86 FIRSTSBANK8.28.28.28.28.20854.133504,008
87 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.9040.009569
88 GBBPOWER12.412.412.412.412.4050.0171,408
89 GEMINISEA144.3144.3144.3144.3144.3050.037256
90 GENEXIL54.754.754.754.754.7010.049900
91 GHAIL16.716.716.716.716.7020.012700
92 GLAXOSMITH2,2292,2292,157.22,208.62,186.642.452924.84611,315
93 GP238.8238.8238.8238.8238.80604.06917,038
94 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.3010.005200
95 GQBALLPEN66.166.166.166.166.1080.3875,850
96 GRAMEENS211.111.111.111.111.10222.471222,642
97 GREENDELMF6.56.56.56.56.5030.001150
98 GREENDELT00047.347.3--000
99 GSPFINANCE12.212.212.212.212.20110.93676,686
100 HFL00015.715.7--000
101 HRTEX00032.232.2--000
102 HWAWELLTEX31.231.231.231.231.20105
103 IBNSINA220222.6218.8221.7224.1-4.11373.10514,089
104 IBP20.220.620.120.220.6-0.463929.3771,450,668
105 ICB68.468.468.468.468.40151.2818,709
106 ICB3RDNRB5.35.35.35.35.3030.06111,500
107 ICBAGRANI16.26.26.26.26.2080.17127,508
108 ICBAMCL2ND7.87.87.77.77.70.170.807104,814
109 ICBEPMF1S16.26.36.26.26.20270.57592,714
110 ICBSONALI17.67.67.67.67.60101
111 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.9030.00126
112 IFADAUTOS38.538.538.538.538.5050.0621,601
113 IFIC8.68.68.68.68.60451.205140,099
114 IFIC1STMF4.64.64.64.64.60120.39485,750
115 IFILISLMF10005.65.6--000
116 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.70100.0151,212
117 IPDC00022.622.6--000
118 ISLAMIBANK16.817.316.716.817.5-0.73098.122484,764
119 ISLAMICFIN00012.412.4--000
120 ISLAMIINS20.920.920.920.920.9010.01500
121 ITC29.429.429.429.429.4010.00120
122 JAMUNABANK16.116.31616.216.3-0.219317.2021,066,538
123 JAMUNAOIL138.2138.2138.2138.2138.20131.42710,324
124 JANATAINS00014.714.7--000
125 JMISMDL286289.5283.5284.7289.5-3.547812.12642,533
126 KARNAPHULI191919191901010
127 KDSALTD38.638.638.638.638.6010.00126
128 KOHINOOR000472.8472.8--000
129 KPCL45.345.345.345.345.3070.041900
130 KTL9.39.39.39.39.3020.0192,060
131 LANKABAFIN12.912.912.912.912.90220.26320,385
132 LHBL35.935.935.935.935.9060.246,680
133 LINDEBD1,278.21,2881,278.11,281.51,292-13.853712.85110,018
134 LRGLOBMF10005.85.8--000
135 MALEKSPIN12.812.812.812.812.80130.98677,050
136 MARICO1,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.5040.02315
137 MATINSPINN32.832.832.832.832.8010.00125
138 MBL1STMF6.56.56.56.56.5030.001150
139 MEGHNACEM00072.672.6--000
140 MEGHNALIFE43.143.143.143.143.10180.97822,680
141 MERCANBANK10.610.610.610.610.6090.14413,615
142 MERCINS00024.624.6--000
143 MICEMENT43.843.843.843.843.8050.022500
144 MJLBD66.969.764.766.664.72.245215.571238,515
145 MLDYEING50505050500285.951119,010
146 MONNOCERA126.8126.8126.8126.8126.80100.2461,937
147 MONNOSTAF794.8794.8794.8794.8794.80130.513645
148 MPETROLEUM157.8157.8157.8157.8157.80531.0156,430
149 MTB24.124.124.124.124.1020.003105
150 NAHEEACP00047.147.1--000
151 NATLIFEINS225228.9225225.9229.9-4.930.029130
152 NAVANACNG3334.83333.2330533.28699,515
153 NBL7.27.27.17.27.202628.3381,166,906
154 NCCBANK12.112.21212.212.2-0.11465.616465,269
155 NCCBLMF10005.95.9--000
156 NEWLINE12.912.912.912.912.9010.0262,000
157 NHFIL24.624.624.624.624.6070.2289,250
158 NITOLINS21.821.821.821.821.8030.21810,010
159 NLI1STMF9.69.69.69.69.6040.055,230
160 NORTHERN324.9324.9324.9324.9324.9080.195600
161 NORTHRNINS16.616.616.616.616.60130.34220,575
162 NPOLYMAR56.656.656.656.656.6020.0591,050
163 NTC472.2474.1471.1472.4476.6-4.4570.6111,293
164 NTLTUBES103.1103.1103.1103.1103.1070.1871,810
165 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.7010.001120
166 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.30154.724194,404
167 OLYMPIC150.2150.2150.2150.2150.2060.028189
168 ONEBANKLTD9.19.18.999.2-0.11424.803533,287
169 ORIONINFU00072.172.1--000
170 ORIONPHARM4242424242040.48911,640
171 PADMAOIL166.2167.3166.2166.2166.20692.49515,009
172 PDL8.58.58.58.58.5010.002200
173 PF1STMF7.77.87.57.67.701342.356308,906
174 PHARMAID411.8413402409408.13.771615.53938,161
175 PHENIXINS21.421.521.421.521.5-0.180.30114,000
176 PHOENIXFIN0002424--000
177 PHPMF10004.24.2--000
178 PIONEERINS00029.429.4--000
179 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.20210.557132,580
180 POPULARLIF77.577.577.577.577.5010.00450
181 POWERGRID42.843.442.243.143.4-0.6981.03624,181
182 PRAGATIINS00032.232.2--000
183 PRAGATILIF88.388.388.388.388.3020.053600
184 PREMIERBAN9.99.99.99.99.90170.84985,728
185 PREMIERCEM00060.960.9--000
186 PRIME1ICBA55.15550170.12424,882
187 PRIMEBANK14.214.214.214.214.2090.38126,800
188 PRIMELIFE00046.946.9--000
189 PROGRESLIF000103.2103.2--000
190 PROVATIINS00019.419.4--000
191 PTL00048.948.9--000
192 PUBALIBANK22.522.720.822.420.81.71553.272149,925
193 PURABIGEN0001212--000
194 QUASEMIND34.934.934.934.934.9020.021600
195 QUEENSOUTH0002424--000
196 RAHIMTEXT227.7227.7227.7227.7227.7040.023100
197 RAKCERAMIC2626262626050.0441,700
198 RANFOUNDRY119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3020.00112
199 RECKITTBEN3,5523,6203,532.13,562.13,584.7-32.732313.8963,896
200 RELIANCE18.18.18.18.18.1020.0192,325
201 RELIANCINS35.936.335.935.936-0.180.43112,005
202 RENATA1,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.20506.9426,765
203 REPUBLIC191918.618.818.70.3100.015806
204 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.4050.0345,262
205 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.9020.0251,100
206 RUNNERAUTO00046.146.1--000
207 RUPALIBANK24.424.424.424.424.4040.0733,005
208 RUPALIINS00015.815.8--000
209 RUPALILIFE39.139.139.139.139.1010.00116
210 SAIFPOWER1313131313060.0221,711
211 SAIHAMCOT00016.116.1--000
212 SAIHAMTEX24.524.524.524.524.5010.00150
213 SALAMCRST00018.618.6--000
214 SAMORITA60.660.660.660.660.6020.00121
215 SANDHANINS1818181818020.009500
216 SAPORTL16.616.616.616.616.6020.0342,020
217 SEBL1STMF9.39.39.39.39.3040.0495,220
218 SEMLFBSLGF7.87.87.87.87.80100.0658,301
219 SEMLIBBLSF66666020.0122,001
220 SEMLLECMF5.35.35.35.35.30120.672126,745
221 SHAHJABANK00019.219.2--000
222 SHASHADNIM00021.621.6--000
223 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.1040.1067,000
224 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.7030.052,301
225 SIBL11.911.911.811.811.80.1771.325112,271
226 SILCOPHL22.422.422.422.422.403014
227 SILVAPHL18.318.318.318.318.3080.1588,617
228 SIMTEX14.614.614.614.614.6010.003200
229 SINGERBD1471471471471470100.875,915
230 SINOBANGLA48.248.248.248.248.2010.01200
231 SKTRIMS00062.262.2--000
232 SONALIANSH359.9365.9355.2358.9358.31.66336.72218,582
233 SONARBAINS00030.130.1--000
234 SOUTHEASTB11.311.311.311.311.30290.94583,635
235 SPCL7272727272070.2052,850
236 SQUARETEXT2929292929070.0441,509
237 SQURPHARMA172.5172.5172.5172.5172.501238.87851,466
238 SSSTEEL10.310.310.310.310.30102
239 STANDARINS0004040--000
240 STANDBANKL7.97.97.97.97.9040.005682
241 STYLECRAFT146.3146.3146.3146.3146.3080.036244
242 SUMITPOWER35.135.135.135.135.107412.509356,377
243 TAKAFULINS00028.228.2--000
244 TITASGAS29.729.729.729.729.70140.0581,950
245 TRUSTB1MF4.74.74.74.74.70130.2655,214
246 TRUSTBANK24.424.424.424.424.4030.00285
247 UCB11.711.711.711.711.70633.554303,723
248 UNIQUEHRL00039.539.5--000
249 UNITEDFIN00012.512.5--000
250 UNITEDINS00034.734.7--000
251 UPGDCL220.2220.2220.2220.2220.20171.3065,932
252 UTTARABANK23.723.723.723.723.7050.1667,005
253 UTTARAFIN43.643.643.643.643.6030.033747
254 VAMLBDMF155555010.001110
255 VAMLRBBF4.44.44.44.44.4030.13931,610
256 VFSTDL22.522.522.522.522.5020.51823,000
257 WATACHEM323325313.6321.8314.78.32,13946.014144,564
258 WMSHIPYARD00011.511.5--000