#   TRADING CODE    LTP*     HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 BXPHARMA66.869.26366.769.2-2.42,096109.93301,649,616
2 BSCCL84.887.184.184.786.7-1.91,86971.5900842,139
3 WATACHEM323325313.6321.8314.78.32,13946.0140144,564
4 IBP20.220.620.120.220.6-0.463929.37701,450,668
5 GLAXOSMITH2,2292,2292,157.22,208.62,186.642.452924.846011,315
6 CENTRALPHL13.113.41313.113.3-0.253422.47501,702,899
7 JAMUNABANK16.116.31616.216.3-0.219317.20201,066,538
8 MJLBD66.969.764.766.664.72.245215.5710238,515
9 PHARMAID411.8413402409408.13.771615.539038,161
10 ALARABANK14.714.814.714.714.8-0.123115.41901,048,802
11 ACMELAB62.463.46262.363.4-141014.0890225,686
12 RECKITTBEN3,5523,6203,532.13,562.13,584.7-32.732313.89603,896
13 ACI197.4203.1197.3198204.2-6.872812.919065,034
14 LINDEBD1,278.21,2881,278.11,281.51,292-13.853712.851010,018
15 FINEFOODS44.846.944.144.545.9-1.166112.7190280,699
16 CITYBANK16.516.716.216.416.7-0.228512.6430771,994
17 SUMITPOWER35.135.135.135.135.107412.5090356,377
18 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.6013112.430013,696
19 JMISMDL286289.5283.5284.7289.5-3.547812.126042,533
20 BARKAPOWER19.920.119.82019.80.11979.7580491,142
21 SQURPHARMA172.5172.5172.5172.5172.501238.878051,466
22 NBL7.27.27.17.27.202628.33801,166,906
23 PARAMOUNT43.843.941.243.141.822798.2220196,169
24 ISLAMIBANK16.817.316.716.817.5-0.73098.1220484,764
25 AMBEEPHA476491470.8473.6480.7-4.74567.087014,860
26 RENATA1,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.20506.94206,765
27 SONALIANSH359.9365.9355.2358.9358.31.66336.722018,582
28 MLDYEING50505050500285.9510119,010
29 NCCBANK12.112.21212.212.2-0.11465.6160465,269
30 ONEBANKLTD9.19.18.999.2-0.11424.8030533,287
31 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.30154.7240194,404
32 FIRSTSBANK8.28.28.28.28.20854.1330504,008
33 ACIFORMULA109110.2107.8108.9110.2-1.22834.125037,951
34 GP238.8238.8238.8238.8238.80604.069017,038
35 UCB11.711.711.711.711.70633.5540303,723
36 EASTRNLUB918933916.1918.7923.9-5.92383.37803,666
37 NAVANACNG3334.83333.2330533.286099,515
38 PUBALIBANK22.522.720.822.420.81.71553.2720149,925
39 IBNSINA220222.6218.8221.7224.1-4.11373.105014,089
40 BERGERPBL1,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.60172.87502,197
41 ABBANK7.37.36.87.26.80.51652.6050368,563
42 PADMAOIL166.2167.3166.2166.2166.20692.495015,009
43 GRAMEENS211.111.111.111.111.10222.4710222,642
44 PF1STMF7.77.87.57.67.701342.3560308,906
45 KEYACOSMET332.832.80.21622.3020776,235
46 1STPRIMFMF12.212.21212.2120.2761.6690138,041
47 JAMUNAOIL138.2138.2138.2138.2138.20131.427010,324
48 DSHGARME103105103103103.6-0.61111.357013,107
49 BEXIMCO13131313130571.3250101,890
50 SIBL11.911.911.811.811.80.1771.3250112,271
51 UPGDCL220.2220.2220.2220.2220.20171.30605,932
52 ICB68.468.468.468.468.40151.280018,709
53 LIBRAINFU549565549554.5564.4-15.41041.26002,252
54 IFIC8.68.68.68.68.60451.2050140,099
55 FBFIF3.33.33.33.33.30231.1880360,000
56 POWERGRID42.843.442.243.143.4-0.6981.036024,181
57 MPETROLEUM157.8157.8157.8157.8157.80531.01506,430
58 MALEKSPIN12.812.812.812.812.80130.986077,050
59 DHAKABANK1010.19.99.910.1-0.1560.979098,133
60 MEGHNALIFE43.143.143.143.143.10180.978022,680
61 SOUTHEASTB11.311.311.311.311.30290.945083,635
62 GSPFINANCE12.212.212.212.212.20110.936076,686
63 BXSYNTH6.36.86.16.26.7-0.4820.9120143,821
64 EASTLAND2020.92020.3200470.893043,312
65 SINGERBD1471471471471470100.87005,915
66 PREMIERBAN9.99.99.99.99.90170.849085,728
67 ICBAMCL2ND7.87.87.77.77.70.170.8070104,814
68 ATCSLGF6.86.96.86.86.80190.7900116,144
69 BANKASIA16.216.316.216.316.20230.734045,179
70 BANGAS116.9116.9116.9116.9116.90250.68605,870
71 SEMLLECMF5.35.35.35.35.30120.6720126,745
72 ANLIMAYARN29.929.929.929.929.90120.650021,751
73 UNITEDAIR1.41.41.41.41.40390.6360453,941
74 AAMRANET33.233.233.233.233.20160.632019,025
75 NTC472.2474.1471.1472.4476.6-4.4570.61101,293
76 APOLOISPAT3.43.43.33.43.40840.6060179,820
77 ICBEPMF1S16.26.36.26.26.20270.575092,714
78 DUTCHBANGL56.956.956.956.956.9070.56909,999
79 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.20210.5570132,580
80 BEACONPHAR60.760.760.760.760.7050.54709,005
81 CNATEX1.91.91.81.81.90660.5430288,924
82 VFSTDL22.522.522.522.522.5020.518023,000
83 MONNOSTAF794.8794.8794.8794.8794.80130.5130645
84 ORIONPHARM4242424242040.489011,640
85 BDAUTOCA147.3147.3147.3147.3147.30130.48203,275
86 EXIMBANK8.68.68.68.68.60210.461053,560
87 SPCERAMICS8.18.18880.1280.436054,420
88 RELIANCINS35.936.335.935.936-0.180.431012,005
89 AGNISYSL13.413.413.413.413.40100.414030,930
90 IFIC1STMF4.64.64.64.64.60120.394085,750
91 GQBALLPEN66.166.166.166.166.1080.38705,850
92 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.20110.3850555
93 PRIMEBANK14.214.214.214.214.2090.381026,800
94 GENNEXT2.32.42.32.32.30560.3690158,188
95 EHL38.738.738.738.738.70140.34809,003
96 FAMILYTEX221.91.920520.3460181,453
97 NORTHRNINS16.616.616.616.616.60130.342020,575
98 ALLTEX6.976.96.97-0.1190.332048,115
99 PEOPLESINS15.515.515.115.415.10.4300.319020,822
100 PHENIXINS21.421.521.421.521.5-0.180.301014,000
101 LANKABAFIN12.912.912.912.912.90220.263020,385
102 TRUSTB1MF4.74.74.74.74.70130.260055,214
103 DACCADYE4.64.64.24.54.20.4340.258058,780
104 MONNOCERA126.8126.8126.8126.8126.80100.24601,937
105 LHBL35.935.935.935.935.9060.24006,680
106 NHFIL24.624.624.624.624.6070.22809,250
107 NITOLINS21.821.821.821.821.8030.218010,010
108 BNICL17.117.117.117.117.1070.210012,300
109 SAVAREFR98.498.498.198.398.20.2230.20902,126
110 SPCL7272727272070.20502,850
111 NORTHERN324.9324.9324.9324.9324.9080.1950600
112 NTLTUBES103.1103.1103.1103.1103.1070.18701,810
113 EMERALDOIL9.910.19.8109.90420.185018,595
114 ICBAGRANI16.26.26.26.26.2080.171027,508
115 ARAMIT207.8207.8207.8207.8207.80150.1670806
116 UTTARABANK23.723.723.723.723.7050.16607,005
117 ASIAINS1717171717050.16509,700
118 SILVAPHL18.318.318.318.318.3080.15808,617
119 BBSCABLES54.654.654.654.654.6090.15602,855
120 TALLUSPIN3.43.53.33.43.20.2600.155045,864
121 MERCANBANK10.610.610.610.610.6090.144013,615
122 VAMLRBBF4.44.44.44.44.4030.139031,610
123 GOLDENSON5.55.55.55.55.5090.135024,551
124 PRIME1ICBA55.15550170.124024,882
125 STANCERAM307.9307.9307.9307.9307.9070.1240404
126 FAREASTFIN2.42.42.42.42.40210.120050,085
127 DELTASPINN3.63.73.53.53.50.1220.119033,975
128 TUNGHAI2.22.222.22.20280.111050,991
129 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.1040.10607,000
130 SALVOCHEM10.110.110.110.110.10130.104010,338
131 AMCL(PRAN)178.1179.5178179180-1.9200.1020570
132 ARAMITCEM11.911.911.911.911.90190.10008,400
133 CVOPRL115.4115.4115.4115.4115.4020.0870752
134 RNSPIN3.73.73.73.73.7020.082022,240
135 MEGHNAPET8.89.18.88.98.80240.07908,850
136 RENWICKJA900900900900900040.078087
137 RUPALIBANK24.424.424.424.424.4040.07303,005
138 AGRANINS17.617.617.617.617.6010.07004,000
139 KPPL17.617.617.617.617.6020.07004,000
140 SEMLFBSLGF7.87.87.87.87.80100.06508,301
141 DOREENPWR57.157.157.157.157.1040.06401,119
142 ILFSL4.24.24.24.24.2030.064015,145
143 IFADAUTOS38.538.538.538.538.5050.06201,601
144 ICB3RDNRB5.35.35.35.35.3030.061011,500
145 BSC38.238.238.238.238.2050.06001,570
146 NPOLYMAR56.656.656.656.656.6020.05901,050
147 TITASGAS29.729.729.729.729.70140.05801,950
148 APEXTANRY106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9040.0550510
149 MEGCONMILK1010101010090.05305,349
150 PRAGATILIF88.388.388.388.388.3020.0530600
151 UNIONCAP4.84.84.84.84.8040.052010,800
152 NLI1STMF9.69.69.69.69.6040.05005,230
153 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.7030.05002,301
154 GENEXIL54.754.754.754.754.7010.0490900
155 SEBL1STMF9.39.39.39.39.3040.04905,220
156 AAMRATECH2323232323020.04602,005
157 JUTESPINN76.476.676.476.476.6-0.250.0460597
158 RAKCERAMIC2626262626050.04401,700
159 SQUARETEXT2929292929070.04401,509
160 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.1010.041010,000
161 KPCL45.345.345.345.345.3070.0410900
162 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.5090.04006,137
163 GEMINISEA144.3144.3144.3144.3144.3050.0370256
164 STYLECRAFT146.3146.3146.3146.3146.3080.0360244
165 ISNLTD33.833.833.833.833.8040.03501,045
166 BBS16.216.216.216.216.2030.03402,103
167 SAPORTL16.616.616.616.616.6020.03402,020
168 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.4050.03405,262
169 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.9050.03301,048
170 UTTARAFIN43.643.643.643.643.6030.0330747
171 ZAHINTEX3.63.73.63.73.60120.03309,064
172 FUWANGFOOD11.611.611.611.611.6050.03102,705
173 NATLIFEINS225228.9225225.9229.9-4.930.0290130
174 ICBIBANK2.82.82.82.82.8070.028010,025
175 OLYMPIC150.2150.2150.2150.2150.2060.0280189
176 NEWLINE12.912.912.912.912.9010.02602,000
177 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.9020.02501,100
178 INTECH19.619.619.619.619.6020.02401,232
179 MARICO1,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.5040.023015
180 RAHIMTEXT227.7227.7227.7227.7227.7040.0230100
181 AZIZPIPES97.597.597.597.597.5080.0220222
182 MICEMENT43.843.843.843.843.8050.0220500
183 SAIFPOWER1313131313060.02201,711
184 QUASEMIND34.934.934.934.934.9020.0210600
185 HEIDELBCEM137.3137.3137.3137.3137.3010.0210150
186 GLOBALINS14.114.114.114.114.1030.02001,400
187 RELIANCE18.18.18.18.18.1020.01902,325
188 KTL9.39.39.39.39.3020.01902,060
189 DELTALIFE5858585858030.0180315
190 DESCO34.834.834.834.834.8020.0180510
191 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.8020.01802,000
192 GBBPOWER12.412.412.412.412.4050.01701,408
193 PRIMEINSUR1717171717.5-0.510.01701,000
194 PRIMETEX15.815.815.815.815.8010.01601,000
195 EASTERNINS29.829.829.829.829.8020.0150500
196 REPUBLIC191918.618.818.70.3100.0150806
197 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.70100.01501,212
198 ACTIVEFINE12.312.312.312.312.3020.01401,100
199 AFTABAUTO23.623.623.623.623.6020.0140597
200 ECABLES140.1140.1140.1140.1140.1010.0140100
201 BSRMSTEEL33.633.633.633.633.6020.0130400
202 FUWANGCER6.76.76.76.76.7020.01302,000
203 USMANIAGL44.844.844.844.844.8010.0130300
204 DHAKAINS2424242424010.0120500
205 GHAIL16.716.716.716.716.7020.0120700
206 SHYAMPSUG23.823.823.823.823.8020.0120500
207 SEMLIBBLSF66666020.01202,001
208 BENGALWTL1717171717020.0110650
209 DESHBANDHU10.410.410.410.410.4010.01001,000
210 ISLAMIINS20.920.920.920.920.9010.0100500
211 SINOBANGLA48.248.248.248.248.2010.0100200
212 BAYLEASING11.111.111.111.111.1030.0090800
213 BDWELDING14.414.414.314.314.20.220.0090654
214 SANDHANINS1818181818020.0090500
215 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.9040.0090569
216 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.5010.0080790
217 MITHUNKNIT6.76.86.76.86.9-0.260.00701,094
218 AFCAGRO1717171717050.0050278
219 FASFIN44444070.00501,182
220 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.3010.0050200
221 STANDBANKL7.97.97.97.97.9040.0050682
222 BSRMLTD53.553.553.553.553.5010.0050100
223 AL-HAJTEX26.526.526.526.526.5020.0040140
224 POPULARLIF77.577.577.577.577.5010.004050
225 ESQUIRENIT21.921.921.921.921.9020.0040200
226 ACFL18.618.618.618.618.6010.0040200
227 ASIAPACINS19.119.119.119.1190.120.0030170
228 AMANFEED26.826.826.826.826.8010.0030100
229 MTB24.124.124.124.124.1020.0030105
230 SIMTEX14.614.614.614.614.6010.0030200
231 BPML39.939.939.939.939.9010.003070
232 DBH1STMF6.96.96.96.96.9030.0020220
233 EBL30.930.930.930.930.9010.002050
234 PREMIERLEA4.94.94.94.94.9020.0020500
235 SAMATALETH106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9020.002019
236 TRUSTBANK24.424.424.424.424.4030.002085
237 ZEALBANGLA31.931.931.931.931.9010.002070
238 PDL8.58.58.58.58.5010.0020200
239 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.7010.0010120
240 AIBL1STIMF6.96.96.96.96.9020.0010130
241 BEACHHATCH13.613.613.613.613.6010.001050
242 CENTRALINS22.823.222.822.823.2-0.440.001055
243 CONFIDCEM9797979797010.001010
244 GREENDELMF6.56.56.56.56.5030.0010150
245 ITC29.429.429.429.429.4010.001020
246 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.9030.001026
247 KAY&QUE207.4207.4207.4207.4207.4010.00104
248 MATINSPINN32.832.832.832.832.8010.001025
249 MBL1STMF6.56.56.56.56.5030.0010150
250 RANFOUNDRY119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3020.001012
251 RUPALILIFE39.139.139.139.139.1010.001016
252 SAIHAMTEX24.524.524.524.524.5010.001050
253 SAMORITA60.660.660.660.660.6020.001021
254 KDSALTD38.638.638.638.638.6010.001026
255 VAMLBDMF155555010.0010110
256 REGENTTEX7.87.87.87.87.8040.001091
257 NAHEEACP00047.147.1--00.00000
258 QUEENSOUTH0002424--00.00000
259 RUNNERAUTO00046.146.1--00.00000
260 1JANATAMF0004.14.1--00.00000
261 YPL00011.111.1--00.00000
262 ABB1STMF0004.24.2--00.00000
263 ANWARGALV00067.567.5--00.00000
264 APEXFOODS120.1120.1120.1120.1120.1010.00002
265 APEXFOOT000219.3219.3--00.00000
266 APEXSPINN000130.7130.7--00.00000
267 ARGONDENIM00019.219.2--00.00000
268 ATLASBANG109.8109.8109.8109.8109.8010.00001
269 BDCOM0001717--00.00000
270 BDFINANCE7.97.97.97.97.9010.000010
271 BDLAMPS112.7112.7112.7112.7112.7010.00001
272 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--00.00000
273 BDTHAI0001010--00.00000
274 BGIC00022.522.5--00.00000
275 BIFC0002.62.6--00.00000
276 CITYGENINS00013.113.1--00.00000
277 CONTININS00018.318.3--00.00000
278 DAFODILCOM00053.453.4--00.00000
279 DBH00092.692.6--00.00000
280 DULAMIACOT00048.148.1--00.00000
281 EBLNRBMF0004.34.3--00.00000
282 ENVOYTEX00021.221.2--00.00000
283 EXIM1STMF0004.14.1--00.00000
284 FARCHEM0009.89.8--00.00000
285 FAREASTLIF00040.140.1--00.00000
286 FEDERALINS10.210.210.210.210.2020.000021
287 GHCL0003131--00.00000
288 GREENDELT00047.347.3--00.00000
289 HAKKANIPUL0007474--00.00000
290 HFL00015.715.7--00.00000
291 HRTEX00032.232.2--00.00000
292 HWAWELLTEX31.231.231.231.231.2010.00005
293 CAPMIBBLMF0006.96.9--00.00000
294 ICBSONALI17.67.67.67.67.6010.00001
295 IFILISLMF10005.65.6--00.00000
296 IMAMBUTTON19.119.119.119.119.1010.00003
297 IPDC00022.622.6--00.00000
298 ISLAMICFIN00012.412.4--00.00000
299 JANATAINS00014.714.7--00.00000
300 KARNAPHULI1919191919010.000010
301 KBPPWBIL0006.16.1--00.00000
302 KOHINOOR000472.8472.8--00.00000
303 LEGACYFOOT00062.962.9--00.00000
304 LRGLOBMF10005.85.8--00.00000
305 MAKSONSPIN0005.15.1--00.00000
306 MEGHNACEM00072.672.6--00.00000
307 MERCINS00024.624.6--00.00000
308 METROSPIN0008.58.5--00.00000
309 MHSML0007.87.8--00.00000
310 MIDASFIN0009.69.6--00.00000
311 MIRACLEIND00017.217.2--00.00000
312 NCCBLMF10005.95.9--00.00000
313 ORIONINFU00072.172.1--00.00000
314 PADMALIFE1414141414010.000010
315 PENINSULA00017.117.1--00.00000
316 PHOENIXFIN0002424--00.00000
317 PHPMF10004.24.2--00.00000
318 PIONEERINS00029.429.4--00.00000
319 PLFSL00033--00.00000
320 PRAGATIINS00032.232.2--00.00000
321 PREMIERCEM00060.960.9--00.00000
322 PRIMEFIN00066--00.00000
323 PRIMELIFE00046.946.9--00.00000
324 PROGRESLIF000103.2103.2--00.00000
325 PROVATIINS00019.419.4--00.00000
326 PTL00048.948.9--00.00000
327 PURABIGEN0001212--00.00000
328 RDFOOD11.811.811.811.811.8020.000040
329 RUPALIINS00015.815.8--00.00000
330 SAFKOSPINN00011.211.2--00.00000
331 SAIHAMCOT00016.116.1--00.00000
332 SALAMCRST00018.618.6--00.00000
333 SHAHJABANK00019.219.2--00.00000
334 SONARBAINS00030.130.1--00.00000
335 SONARGAON00024.524.5--00.00000
336 STANDARINS0004040--00.00000
337 SUNLIFEINS00016.616.6--00.00000
338 TAKAFULINS00028.228.2--00.00000
339 CAPMBDBLMF6.96.96.96.96.9010.00007
340 UNIQUEHRL00039.539.5--00.00000
341 UNITEDINS00034.734.7--00.00000
342 WMSHIPYARD00011.511.5--00.00000
343 OAL0006.86.8--00.00000
344 AIL00026.226.2--00.00000
345 NFML8.78.78.78.78.7010.00005
346 ZAHEENSPIN6.36.36.36.36.3020.000055
347 FIRSTFIN0005.15.1--00.00000
348 SSSTEEL10.310.310.310.310.3010.00002
349 SHASHADNIM00021.621.6--00.00000
350 ETL0008.28.2--00.00000
351 UNITEDFIN00012.512.5--00.00000
352 TOSRIFA00010.510.5--00.00000
353 SEAPEARL00079.179.1--00.00000
354 ADVENT22.822.822.822.822.8010.000010
355 SILCOPHL22.422.422.422.422.4030.000014
356 SKTRIMS00062.262.2--00.00000
357 COPPERTECH00020.720.7--00.00000
358 ADNTEL00032.132.1--00.00000
359 SONALIPAPR000-999,999.990--00.00000