#   TRADING CODE    LTP*      HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME   
1 RECKITTBEN3,5523,6203,532.13,562.13,584.7-32.732313.8963,896
2 GLAXOSMITH2,2292,2292,157.22,208.62,186.642.452924.84611,315
3 MARICO1,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.5040.02315
4 BERGERPBL1,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.60172.8752,197
5 LINDEBD1,278.21,2881,278.11,281.51,292-13.853712.85110,018
6 RENATA1,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.21,026.20506.9426,765
7 EASTRNLUB918933916.1918.7923.9-5.92383.3783,666
8 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.6013112.4313,696
9 RENWICKJA900900900900900040.07887
10 MONNOSTAF794.8794.8794.8794.8794.80130.513645
11 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.20110.385555
12 LIBRAINFU549565549554.5564.4-15.41041.262,252
13 AMBEEPHA476491470.8473.6480.7-4.74567.08714,860
14 NTC472.2474.1471.1472.4476.6-4.4570.6111,293
15 PHARMAID411.8413402409408.13.771615.53938,161
16 SONALIANSH359.9365.9355.2358.9358.31.66336.72218,582
17 NORTHERN324.9324.9324.9324.9324.9080.195600
18 WATACHEM323325313.6321.8314.78.32,13946.014144,564
19 STANCERAM307.9307.9307.9307.9307.9070.124404
20 JMISMDL286289.5283.5284.7289.5-3.547812.12642,533
21 GP238.8238.8238.8238.8238.80604.06917,038
22 RAHIMTEXT227.7227.7227.7227.7227.7040.023100
23 NATLIFEINS225228.9225225.9229.9-4.930.029130
24 UPGDCL220.2220.2220.2220.2220.20171.3065,932
25 IBNSINA220222.6218.8221.7224.1-4.11373.10514,089
26 ARAMIT207.8207.8207.8207.8207.80150.167806
27 KAY&QUE207.4207.4207.4207.4207.4010.0014
28 ACI197.4203.1197.3198204.2-6.872812.91965,034
29 AMCL(PRAN)178.1179.5178179180-1.9200.102570
30 SQURPHARMA172.5172.5172.5172.5172.501238.87851,466
31 PADMAOIL166.2167.3166.2166.2166.20692.49515,009
32 MPETROLEUM157.8157.8157.8157.8157.80531.0156,430
33 OLYMPIC150.2150.2150.2150.2150.2060.028189
34 BDAUTOCA147.3147.3147.3147.3147.30130.4823,275
35 SINGERBD1471471471471470100.875,915
36 STYLECRAFT146.3146.3146.3146.3146.3080.036244
37 GEMINISEA144.3144.3144.3144.3144.3050.037256
38 ECABLES140.1140.1140.1140.1140.1010.014100
39 JAMUNAOIL138.2138.2138.2138.2138.20131.42710,324
40 HEIDELBCEM137.3137.3137.3137.3137.3010.021150
41 MONNOCERA126.8126.8126.8126.8126.80100.2461,937
42 APEXFOODS120.1120.1120.1120.1120.10102
43 RANFOUNDRY119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3020.00112
44 BANGAS116.9116.9116.9116.9116.90250.6865,870
45 CVOPRL115.4115.4115.4115.4115.4020.087752
46 BDLAMPS112.7112.7112.7112.7112.70101
47 ATLASBANG109.8109.8109.8109.8109.80101
48 ACIFORMULA109110.2107.8108.9110.2-1.22834.12537,951
49 APEXTANRY106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9040.055510
50 SAMATALETH106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9020.00219
51 NTLTUBES103.1103.1103.1103.1103.1070.1871,810
52 DSHGARME103105103103103.6-0.61111.35713,107
53 SAVAREFR98.498.498.198.398.20.2230.2092,126
54 AZIZPIPES97.597.597.597.597.5080.022222
55 CONFIDCEM9797979797010.00110
56 PRAGATILIF88.388.388.388.388.3020.053600
57 BSCCL84.887.184.184.786.7-1.91,86971.59842,139
58 POPULARLIF77.577.577.577.577.5010.00450
59 JUTESPINN76.476.676.476.476.6-0.250.046597
60 SPCL7272727272070.2052,850
61 ICB68.468.468.468.468.40151.2818,709
62 MJLBD66.969.764.766.664.72.245215.571238,515
63 BXPHARMA66.869.26366.769.2-2.42,096109.9331,649,616
64 GQBALLPEN66.166.166.166.166.1080.3875,850
65 ACMELAB62.463.46262.363.4-141014.089225,686
66 BEACONPHAR60.760.760.760.760.7050.5479,005
67 SAMORITA60.660.660.660.660.6020.00121
68 DELTALIFE5858585858030.018315
69 DOREENPWR57.157.157.157.157.1040.0641,119
70 DUTCHBANGL56.956.956.956.956.9070.5699,999
71 NPOLYMAR56.656.656.656.656.6020.0591,050
72 GENEXIL54.754.754.754.754.7010.049900
73 BBSCABLES54.654.654.654.654.6090.1562,855
74 BSRMLTD53.553.553.553.553.5010.005100
75 MLDYEING50505050500285.951119,010
76 SINOBANGLA48.248.248.248.248.2010.01200
77 KPCL45.345.345.345.345.3070.041900
78 FINEFOODS44.846.944.144.545.9-1.166112.719280,699
79 USMANIAGL44.844.844.844.844.8010.013300
80 MICEMENT43.843.843.843.843.8050.022500
81 PARAMOUNT43.843.941.243.141.822798.222196,169
82 UTTARAFIN43.643.643.643.643.6030.033747
83 MEGHNALIFE43.143.143.143.143.10180.97822,680
84 POWERGRID42.843.442.243.143.4-0.6981.03624,181
85 ORIONPHARM4242424242040.48911,640
86 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.9030.00126
87 BPML39.939.939.939.939.9010.00370
88 RUPALILIFE39.139.139.139.139.1010.00116
89 EHL38.738.738.738.738.70140.3489,003
90 KDSALTD38.638.638.638.638.6010.00126
91 IFADAUTOS38.538.538.538.538.5050.0621,601
92 BSC38.238.238.238.238.2050.061,570
93 LHBL35.935.935.935.935.9060.246,680
94 RELIANCINS35.936.335.935.936-0.180.43112,005
95 SUMITPOWER35.135.135.135.135.107412.509356,377
96 QUASEMIND34.934.934.934.934.9020.021600
97 DESCO34.834.834.834.834.8020.018510
98 ISNLTD33.833.833.833.833.8040.0351,045
99 BSRMSTEEL33.633.633.633.633.6020.013400
100 AAMRANET33.233.233.233.233.20160.63219,025
101 NAVANACNG3334.83333.2330533.28699,515
102 MATINSPINN32.832.832.832.832.8010.00125
103 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.9050.0331,048
104 ZEALBANGLA31.931.931.931.931.9010.00270
105 HWAWELLTEX31.231.231.231.231.20105
106 EBL30.930.930.930.930.9010.00250
107 ANLIMAYARN29.929.929.929.929.90120.6521,751
108 EASTERNINS29.829.829.829.829.8020.015500
109 TITASGAS29.729.729.729.729.70140.0581,950
110 ITC29.429.429.429.429.4010.00120
111 SQUARETEXT2929292929070.0441,509
112 AMANFEED26.826.826.826.826.8010.003100
113 AL-HAJTEX26.526.526.526.526.5020.004140
114 RAKCERAMIC2626262626050.0441,700
115 NHFIL24.624.624.624.624.6070.2289,250
116 SAIHAMTEX24.524.524.524.524.5010.00150
117 RUPALIBANK24.424.424.424.424.4040.0733,005
118 TRUSTBANK24.424.424.424.424.4030.00285
119 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.3010.005200
120 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.30154.724194,404
121 MTB24.124.124.124.124.1020.003105
122 DHAKAINS2424242424010.012500
123 SHYAMPSUG23.823.823.823.823.8020.012500
124 UTTARABANK23.723.723.723.723.7050.1667,005
125 AFTABAUTO23.623.623.623.623.6020.014597
126 AAMRATECH2323232323020.0462,005
127 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.9020.0251,100
128 CENTRALINS22.823.222.822.823.2-0.440.00155
129 ADVENT22.822.822.822.822.801010
130 VFSTDL22.522.522.522.522.5020.51823,000
131 PUBALIBANK22.522.720.822.420.81.71553.272149,925
132 SILCOPHL22.422.422.422.422.403014
133 ESQUIRENIT21.921.921.921.921.9020.004200
134 NITOLINS21.821.821.821.821.8030.21810,010
135 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.7030.052,301
136 PHENIXINS21.421.521.421.521.5-0.180.30114,000
137 ISLAMIINS20.920.920.920.920.9010.01500
138 IBP20.220.620.120.220.6-0.463929.3771,450,668
139 EASTLAND2020.92020.3200470.89343,312
140 BARKAPOWER19.920.119.82019.80.11979.758491,142
141 INTECH19.619.619.619.619.6020.0241,232
142 ASIAPACINS19.119.119.119.1190.120.003170
143 IMAMBUTTON19.119.119.119.119.10103
144 KARNAPHULI191919191901010
145 REPUBLIC191918.618.818.70.3100.015806
146 ACFL18.618.618.618.618.6010.004200
147 SILVAPHL18.318.318.318.318.3080.1588,617
148 SANDHANINS1818181818020.009500
149 AGRANINS17.617.617.617.617.6010.074,000
150 KPPL17.617.617.617.617.6020.074,000
151 BNICL17.117.117.117.117.1070.2112,300
152 AFCAGRO1717171717050.005278
153 ASIAINS1717171717050.1659,700
154 BENGALWTL1717171717020.011650
155 PRIMEINSUR1717171717.5-0.510.0171,000
156 ISLAMIBANK16.817.316.716.817.5-0.73098.122484,764
157 GHAIL16.716.716.716.716.7020.012700
158 NORTHRNINS16.616.616.616.616.60130.34220,575
159 SAPORTL16.616.616.616.616.6020.0342,020
160 CITYBANK16.516.716.216.416.7-0.228512.643771,994
161 BANKASIA16.216.316.216.316.20230.73445,179
162 BBS16.216.216.216.216.2030.0342,103
163 JAMUNABANK16.116.31616.216.3-0.219317.2021,066,538
164 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.9040.009569
165 PRIMETEX15.815.815.815.815.8010.0161,000
166 PEOPLESINS15.515.515.115.415.10.4300.31920,822
167 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.1040.1067,000
168 ALARABANK14.714.814.714.714.8-0.123115.4191,048,802
169 SIMTEX14.614.614.614.614.6010.003200
170 BDWELDING14.414.414.314.314.20.220.009654
171 PRIMEBANK14.214.214.214.214.2090.38126,800
172 GLOBALINS14.114.114.114.114.1030.021,400
173 PADMALIFE141414141401010
174 BEACHHATCH13.613.613.613.613.6010.00150
175 AGNISYSL13.413.413.413.413.40100.41430,930
176 CENTRALPHL13.113.41313.113.3-0.253422.4751,702,899
177 BEXIMCO13131313130571.325101,890
178 SAIFPOWER1313131313060.0221,711
179 LANKABAFIN12.912.912.912.912.90220.26320,385
180 NEWLINE12.912.912.912.912.9010.0262,000
181 MALEKSPIN12.812.812.812.812.80130.98677,050
182 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.70100.0151,212
183 GBBPOWER12.412.412.412.412.4050.0171,408
184 ACTIVEFINE12.312.312.312.312.3020.0141,100
185 1STPRIMFMF12.212.21212.2120.2761.669138,041
186 GSPFINANCE12.212.212.212.212.20110.93676,686
187 NCCBANK12.112.21212.212.2-0.11465.616465,269
188 ARAMITCEM11.911.911.911.911.90190.18,400
189 SIBL11.911.911.811.811.80.1771.325112,271
190 RDFOOD11.811.811.811.811.802040
191 UCB11.711.711.711.711.70633.554303,723
192 FUWANGFOOD11.611.611.611.611.6050.0312,705
193 SOUTHEASTB11.311.311.311.311.30290.94583,635
194 BAYLEASING11.111.111.111.111.1030.009800
195 GRAMEENS211.111.111.111.111.10222.471222,642
196 MERCANBANK10.610.610.610.610.6090.14413,615
197 DESHBANDHU10.410.410.410.410.4010.011,000
198 SSSTEEL10.310.310.310.310.30102
199 FEDERALINS10.210.210.210.210.202021
200 SALVOCHEM10.110.110.110.110.10130.10410,338
201 DHAKABANK1010.19.99.910.1-0.1560.97998,133
202 MEGCONMILK1010101010090.0535,349
203 EMERALDOIL9.910.19.8109.90420.18518,595
204 PREMIERBAN9.99.99.99.99.90170.84985,728
205 NLI1STMF9.69.69.69.69.6040.055,230
206 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.5010.008790
207 SEBL1STMF9.39.39.39.39.3040.0495,220
208 KTL9.39.39.39.39.3020.0192,060
209 ONEBANKLTD9.19.18.999.2-0.11424.803533,287
210 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.8020.0182,000
211 MEGHNAPET8.89.18.88.98.80240.0798,850
212 NFML8.78.78.78.78.70105
213 EXIMBANK8.68.68.68.68.60210.46153,560
214 IFIC8.68.68.68.68.60451.205140,099
215 PDL8.58.58.58.58.5010.002200
216 FIRSTSBANK8.28.28.28.28.20854.133504,008
217 RELIANCE18.18.18.18.18.1020.0192,325
218 SPCERAMICS8.18.18880.1280.43654,420
219 BDFINANCE7.97.97.97.97.901010
220 STANDBANKL7.97.97.97.97.9040.005682
221 ICBAMCL2ND7.87.87.77.77.70.170.807104,814
222 REGENTTEX7.87.87.87.87.8040.00191
223 SEMLFBSLGF7.87.87.87.87.80100.0658,301
224 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.7010.001120
225 PF1STMF7.77.87.57.67.701342.356308,906
226 ICBSONALI17.67.67.67.67.60101
227 ABBANK7.37.36.87.26.80.51652.605368,563
228 NBL7.27.27.17.27.202628.3381,166,906
229 AIBL1STIMF6.96.96.96.96.9020.001130
230 ALLTEX6.976.96.97-0.1190.33248,115
231 DBH1STMF6.96.96.96.96.9030.002220
232 CAPMBDBLMF6.96.96.96.96.90107
233 ATCSLGF6.86.96.86.86.80190.79116,144
234 FUWANGCER6.76.76.76.76.7020.0132,000
235 MITHUNKNIT6.76.86.76.86.9-0.260.0071,094
236 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.5090.046,137
237 GREENDELMF6.56.56.56.56.5030.001150
238 MBL1STMF6.56.56.56.56.5030.001150
239 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.4050.0345,262
240 BXSYNTH6.36.86.16.26.7-0.4820.912143,821
241 ZAHEENSPIN6.36.36.36.36.302055
242 ICBAGRANI16.26.26.26.26.2080.17127,508
243 ICBEPMF1S16.26.36.26.26.20270.57592,714
244 SEMLIBBLSF66666020.0122,001
245 GOLDENSON5.55.55.55.55.5090.13524,551
246 SEMLLECMF5.35.35.35.35.30120.672126,745
247 ICB3RDNRB5.35.35.35.35.3030.06111,500
248 PRIME1ICBA55.15550170.12424,882
249 VAMLBDMF155555010.001110
250 PREMIERLEA4.94.94.94.94.9020.002500
251 UNIONCAP4.84.84.84.84.8040.05210,800
252 TRUSTB1MF4.74.74.74.74.70130.2655,214
253 DACCADYE4.64.64.24.54.20.4340.25858,780
254 IFIC1STMF4.64.64.64.64.60120.39485,750
255 VAMLRBBF4.44.44.44.44.4030.13931,610
256 ILFSL4.24.24.24.24.2030.06415,145
257 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.20210.557132,580
258 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.1010.04110,000
259 FASFIN44444070.0051,182
260 RNSPIN3.73.73.73.73.7020.08222,240
261 DELTASPINN3.63.73.53.53.50.1220.11933,975
262 ZAHINTEX3.63.73.63.73.60120.0339,064
263 APOLOISPAT3.43.43.33.43.40840.606179,820
264 TALLUSPIN3.43.53.33.43.20.2600.15545,864
265 FBFIF3.33.33.33.33.30231.188360,000
266 KEYACOSMET332.832.80.21622.302776,235
267 ICBIBANK2.82.82.82.82.8070.02810,025
268 FAREASTFIN2.42.42.42.42.40210.1250,085
269 GENNEXT2.32.42.32.32.30560.369158,188
270 TUNGHAI2.22.222.22.20280.11150,991
271 FAMILYTEX221.91.920520.346181,453
272 CNATEX1.91.91.81.81.90660.543288,924
273 UNITEDAIR1.41.41.41.41.40390.636453,941
274 NAHEEACP00047.147.1--000
275 QUEENSOUTH0002424--000
276 RUNNERAUTO00046.146.1--000
277 1JANATAMF0004.14.1--000
278 YPL00011.111.1--000
279 ABB1STMF0004.24.2--000
280 ANWARGALV00067.567.5--000
281 APEXFOOT000219.3219.3--000
282 APEXSPINN000130.7130.7--000
283 ARGONDENIM00019.219.2--000
284 BDCOM0001717--000
285 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
286 BDTHAI0001010--000
287 BGIC00022.522.5--000
288 BIFC0002.62.6--000
289 CITYGENINS00013.113.1--000
290 CONTININS00018.318.3--000
291 DAFODILCOM00053.453.4--000
292 DBH00092.692.6--000
293 DULAMIACOT00048.148.1--000
294 EBLNRBMF0004.34.3--000
295 ENVOYTEX00021.221.2--000
296 EXIM1STMF0004.14.1--000
297 FARCHEM0009.89.8--000
298 FAREASTLIF00040.140.1--000
299 GHCL0003131--000
300 GREENDELT00047.347.3--000
301 HAKKANIPUL0007474--000
302 HFL00015.715.7--000
303 HRTEX00032.232.2--000
304 CAPMIBBLMF0006.96.9--000
305 IFILISLMF10005.65.6--000
306 IPDC00022.622.6--000
307 ISLAMICFIN00012.412.4--000
308 JANATAINS00014.714.7--000
309 KBPPWBIL0006.16.1--000
310 KOHINOOR000472.8472.8--000
311 LEGACYFOOT00062.962.9--000
312 LRGLOBMF10005.85.8--000
313 MAKSONSPIN0005.15.1--000
314 MEGHNACEM00072.672.6--000
315 MERCINS00024.624.6--000
316 METROSPIN0008.58.5--000
317 MHSML0007.87.8--000
318 MIDASFIN0009.69.6--000
319 MIRACLEIND00017.217.2--000
320 NCCBLMF10005.95.9--000
321 ORIONINFU00072.172.1--000
322 PENINSULA00017.117.1--000
323 PHOENIXFIN0002424--000
324 PHPMF10004.24.2--000
325 PIONEERINS00029.429.4--000
326 PLFSL00033--000
327 PRAGATIINS00032.232.2--000
328 PREMIERCEM00060.960.9--000
329 PRIMEFIN00066--000
330 PRIMELIFE00046.946.9--000
331 PROGRESLIF000103.2103.2--000
332 PROVATIINS00019.419.4--000
333 PTL00048.948.9--000
334 PURABIGEN0001212--000
335 RUPALIINS00015.815.8--000
336 SAFKOSPINN00011.211.2--000
337 SAIHAMCOT00016.116.1--000
338 SALAMCRST00018.618.6--000
339 SHAHJABANK00019.219.2--000
340 SONARBAINS00030.130.1--000
341 SONARGAON00024.524.5--000
342 STANDARINS0004040--000
343 SUNLIFEINS00016.616.6--000
344 TAKAFULINS00028.228.2--000
345 UNIQUEHRL00039.539.5--000
346 UNITEDINS00034.734.7--000
347 WMSHIPYARD00011.511.5--000
348 OAL0006.86.8--000
349 AIL00026.226.2--000
350 FIRSTFIN0005.15.1--000
351 SHASHADNIM00021.621.6--000
352 ETL0008.28.2--000
353 UNITEDFIN00012.512.5--000
354 TOSRIFA00010.510.5--000
355 SEAPEARL00079.179.1--000
356 SKTRIMS00062.262.2--000
357 COPPERTECH00020.720.7--000
358 ADNTEL00032.132.1--000
359 SONALIPAPR000-999,999.990--000