#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     %CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME  
1 HAKKANIPUL81.481.47480.77410.0001,63049.328648,997
2 PARAMOUNT68.768.76368.762.59.92045716.416243,889
3 GQBALLPEN93.393.38893.384.99.89436333.894364,369
4 ZEALBANGLA3838373834.69.827650.61416,183
5 SONARBAINS35.936.133.535.832.99.1191,03538.0611,083,432
6 UCB13.613.612.413.512.58.80033119.5881,486,675
7 FINEFOODS52.253.248.752.148.57.6291,06338.105742,773
8 TAKAFULINS31.231.3303129.36.48534011.599375,122
9 NORTHRNINS18.518.517.618.317.46.3222065.23289,246
10 ADNTEL33.73532.133.632.14.9841,62944.0281,307,770
11 RELIANCINS37.73836.937.436.24.144470.68218,352
12 DHAKABANK11.511.51111.411.13.60437922.9292,014,811
13 GHAIL17.417.616.817.316.83.5711,09443.372,522,421
14 KEYACOSMET332.82.92.93.4481041.597550,632
15 PUBALIBANK21.521.520.621.120.83.3651265.461263,524
16 APOLOISPAT3.23.23.13.13.13.2261040.681216,376
17 LEGACYFOOT64.765.462.964.462.92.8621,23530.903484,264
18 ANLIMAYARN32.532.531.432.431.62.8483616.629206,318
19 IBP21.822.121.221.721.22.8301,32682.4253,776,407
20 ISLAMIBANK18.418.417.418.217.92.7933349.922549,449
21 ZAHINTEX3.73.73.63.73.62.778200.0616,297
22 ASIAINS18.719.318.218.818.22.74764015.96848,787
23 CAPMIBBLMF7.57.57.17.37.32.740861.13157,170
24 CENTRALINS23.423.422.82322.82.6321151.6973,985
25 TRUSTBANK2525.324.425.324.42.459982.32992,694
26 COPPERTECH21.221.220.720.920.72.41573528.0211,350,616
27 ISLAMIINS21.521.720.920.9212.381943.61172,309
28 BARKAPOWER21.621.621.121.521.12.37045918.893885,535
29 VAMLBDMF15.15.355.252.000520.541102,901
30 SAVAREFR102102100.1101.7100.11.89820.00659
31 GLOBALINS17.117.316.51716.81.7863889.993592,606
32 KPCL46.147.145.345.945.31.7662,313187.2284,081,731
33 POPULARLIF82.282.482.282.480.81.73330.027325
34 MIRACLEIND18.118.917.818.217.81.6855056.975382,888
35 BNICL19.119.218.819.118.81.5961132.966155,397
36 PTL51.6525151.650.91.37565831.734613,439
37 PROVATIINS23.323.522.923.4231.3042687.022301,771
38 PEOPLESINS15.615.815.515.615.41.2991032.177139,342
39 GENEXIL55.556.454.755.454.81.27746423.967433,816
40 ALARABANK15.915.915.715.915.71.274911.89119,636
41 PRIMETEX1616.215.815.915.81.2661051.01163,494
42 RUPALIINS16.81716.616.716.61.205931.726102,751
43 IFIC8.98.98.78.88.81.1362529.9081,121,254
44 MEGHNAPET8.98.98.88.88.81.136190.089,135
45 SEBL1STMF9.59.59.49.49.41.064260.68272,163
46 ASIAPACINS19.719.819.319.419.51.026420.76239,126
47 REPUBLIC20.420.82020.220.20.9901041.40668,944
48 SSSTEEL10.410.610.310.310.30.9711,52048.7454,711,207
49 ENVOYTEX21.521.621.221.521.30.939460.1466,796
50 RECKITTBEN3,536.23,549.93,4753,526.63,504.40.90753518.9925,402
51 EASTERNINS36.537.93636.736.20.8293005.219140,912
52 AMCL(PRAN)179.9179.9178.6178.9178.50.784130.2241,250
53 SONALIANSH354.6355345.8349.5351.90.7672272.9888,580
54 LANKABAFIN13.313.513.213.413.20.7583026.721504,862
55 PURABIGEN14.114.413.814.1140.7141794.648328,734
56 PRIMEINSUR18.318.417.717.718.20.54980.021,146
57 CONTININS18.618.818.418.518.50.5411011.02355,134
58 EASTLAND20.520.520.120.220.40.490481.6983,341
59 PHENIXINS21.522.221.521.721.40.467652.02592,987
60 AGRANINS22.122.621.822.3220.4552585.26237,487
61 ADVENT22.923.222.822.822.80.43946423.2511,015,804
62 DHAKAINS25.426.125.325.525.30.395660.88634,565
63 BBSCABLES57.458.556.257.157.20.35055218.276318,156
64 IBNSINA221.5222.8220.3221.2220.80.3171443.34115,062
65 ISNLTD3434.533.93433.90.2952484.429130,093
66 IFADAUTOS38.839.538.538.538.70.25833814.087364,670
67 ORIONPHARM45.146.64545.3450.2222,058122.8462,699,336
68 NATLIFEINS238238231237237.50.211662.0548,668
69 SQURPHARMA181184.1178.7180.9180.70.1663,733204.0751,126,619
70 RANFOUNDRY119.4121.6119.3119.4119.30.084562.01216,796
71 DOREENPWR57.558.357.157.157.501948.585149,770
72 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.7090.0222,804
73 QUEENSOUTH24242424240150.47419,749
74 LHBL35.936.535.935.935.901,402118.3143,292,198
75 RUNNERAUTO46.147.846.146.146.1035315.108325,992
76 1JANATAMF4.14.14.14.14.1050.0256,088
77 VFSTDL22.522.522.522.522.50300.3616,022
78 1STPRIMFMF13.313.51313.213.302756.327478,960
79 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.50390.4772,249
80 YPL11.111.111.111.111.1090.1029,177
81 ABB1STMF4.24.24.24.24.20130.26162,183
82 AFCAGRO1717.31717170740.75744,533
83 AIBL1STIMF6.96.96.96.96.9020.0071,000
84 AL-HAJTEX26.526.526.526.526.5070.124,542
85 ALLTEX6.96.96.96.96.90120.10214,811
86 APEXFOODS120.1120.1120.1120.1120.10211.1719,750
87 APEXFOOT219.3219.3219.3219.3219.3070.206938
88 APEXSPINN130.7130.7130.7130.7130.70170.4843,702
89 APEXTANRY106.9108.5106.9106.9106.90913.36531,463
90 ARGONDENIM19.219.219.219.219.2060.094,686
91 ATLASBANG109.4109.4109.4109.4109.40481.0819,879
92 AZIZPIPES97.599.497.598.197.5064214.599149,222
93 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.2080.209301
94 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.601208.9489,859
95 BAYLEASING11.211.211.111.211.20120.19817,702
96 BBS16.216.716.216.216.202106.414394,778
97 BDFINANCE7.97.97.97.97.9050.0243,001
98 BDTHAI1010101010040.0474,690
99 BDWELDING1616.515.816160991.26678,691
100 BEACHHATCH13.613.613.613.613.6030.008562
101 BENGALWTL1717.517171701745.012293,497
102 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.90260.56917,833
103 CENTRALPHL1313.212.812.913057426.692,052,717
104 CONFIDCEM9797979797015115.387158,625
105 CVOPRL115.4115.4115.4115.4115.40220.9648,350
106 DAFODILCOM53.453.453.453.453.4010.00110
107 DBH92.692.692.692.692.60140.2642,850
108 DBH1STMF6.96.96.96.96.90107
109 DELTALIFE5858.35858580591.98434,187
110 DESHBANDHU10.410.410.410.410.40170.23922,937
111 DUTCHBANGL56.956.956.956.956.90210.2634,625
112 EBL30.930.930.930.930.90407.106229,973
113 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.1030.20750,600
114 EBLNRBMF4.34.34.34.34.3030.024,700
115 FARCHEM9.9109.89.89.9052621.2992,168,100
116 FAREASTFIN2.42.42.42.42.4080.05221,682
117 FASFIN444440350.33884,544
118 FBFIF3.33.43.33.33.301376.4451,951,277
119 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.80230.43549,432
120 FUWANGCER6.76.86.76.76.70220.15122,551
121 GBBPOWER12.612.612.412.412.601202.466197,639
122 GEMINISEA144.3144.3144.3144.3144.30460.6614,581
123 GENNEXT2.22.42.22.22.201963.4111,521,724
124 GOLDENSON5.55.55.55.55.50170.1221,817
125 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.30100.28911,904
126 GREENDELMF6.56.96.56.56.50700.54180,846
127 GREENDELT47.347.347.347.347.30140.3266,896
128 HEIDELBCEM137.3137.3137.3137.3137.3070.037269
129 HFL15.715.715.715.715.7050.0281,777
130 ICBIBANK2.82.92.82.82.80200.0238,290
131 ICBSONALI17.67.67.67.67.6090.15119,878
132 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.90120.89721,404
133 IFILISLMF15.65.75.65.65.60260.11720,875
134 ILFSL4.24.24.24.24.2020.0082,000
135 IMAMBUTTON19.119.119.119.119.1060.40321,119
136 INTECH19.619.619.619.619.6070.21811,130
137 IPDC22.622.622.622.622.60120.64728,613
138 ISLAMICFIN12.112.112.112.112.1020.006502
139 JANATAINS17.617.91717.617.601271.4281,618
140 JUTESPINN76.476.476.476.476.40130.3384,429
141 KARNAPHULI19191919190190.42622,400
142 KAY&QUE207.4210.9207.4207.6207.402367.14434,395
143 KBPPWBIL6.16.16.16.16.1030.0132,100
144 KOHINOOR472.8472.8472.8472.8472.8060.236500
145 KPPL17.617.617.617.617.60210.1689,557
146 LRGLOBMF15.85.85.85.85.8010.002300
147 MAKSONSPIN5.15.15.15.15.1070.059,848
148 MALEKSPIN12.812.812.812.812.8060.0624,825
149 MATINSPINN32.832.932.832.832.80110.018541
150 MBL1STMF6.56.56.56.56.50120.71109,205
151 MEGCONMILK10101010100108
152 MEGHNACEM72.672.672.672.672.6010.015200
153 MERCANBANK10.610.610.610.610.60311.692159,657
154 MERCINS24.625.324.624.624.601644.749191,747
155 METROSPIN8.68.88.58.68.602586.311735,939
156 MHSML7.87.87.87.87.80110.225,702
157 MIDASFIN9.69.69.69.69.60240.26928,069
158 MITHUNKNIT776.86.970110.0182,660
159 MTB24.124.124.124.124.10362.07486,061
160 NCCBANK13.413.513.313.413.4030017.9221,338,800
161 NITOLINS21.82221.821.821.801582.88132,070
162 NLI1STMF10109.99.9100210.24624,805
163 PADMALIFE14141414140210.42930,650
164 PENINSULA17.117.117.117.117.1040.0623,600
165 PHPMF14.24.24.24.24.20260.2764,396
166 PIONEERINS29.730.529.429.529.702059.325315,596
167 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.20310.08720,750
168 PRAGATIINS32.233.832.232.232.20140.50115,554
169 PREMIERBAN1010.19.91010053647.9954,838,609
170 PREMIERCEM60.960.960.960.960.9020.026429
171 PREMIERLEA4.94.94.94.94.9010.002400
172 PRIMEBANK14.214.214.214.214.2040.0151,045
173 PRIMELIFE46.947.546.946.946.90160.1463,115
174 RAKCERAMIC26262626260120.0913,513
175 RDFOOD11.81211.811.811.80861.79151,540
176 RENWICKJA900900900900900080.06875
177 RNSPIN3.73.73.73.73.70100.03910,650
178 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.90300.56924,867
179 RUPALIBANK24.424.424.424.424.4070.1787,310
180 SAFKOSPINN11.211.211.211.211.2030.006570
181 SAIFPOWER1313.4131313055641.7113,190,970
182 SAIHAMCOT16.116.116.116.116.1030.0654,050
183 SAIHAMTEX24.525.324.524.524.5037814.318581,765
184 SALVOCHEM10.110.110.110.110.10110.32932,571
185 SAMATALETH106.9106.9106.9106.9106.90390.7016,559
186 SHAHJABANK19.219.219.219.219.20351.48377,261
187 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.70270.80336,990
188 SINGERBD1471471471471470687.11948,426
189 SONARGAON24.524.524.524.524.50100.166,550
190 SOUTHEASTB11.311.311.311.311.30572.327205,914
191 SPCERAMICS888880100.078,750
192 SQUARETEXT2929.12929290521.56353,880
193 STANCERAM307.9307.9307.9307.9307.90190.5371,744
194 STANDARINS4040404040020.016398
195 STANDBANKL7.97.97.97.97.90120.21427,065
196 SUNLIFEINS16.516.516.516.516.5060.0432,600
197 TALLUSPIN33.12.93.130270.18861,255
198 TRUSTB1MF4.74.74.74.74.70220.13628,998
199 UNIONCAP4.84.84.84.84.80150.08718,208
200 UNIQUEHRL39.539.539.539.539.50120.1614,080
201 UNITEDAIR1.41.41.41.41.40210.07251,670
202 USMANIAGL44.845.244.844.844.80660.4179,300
203 UTTARABANK23.723.723.723.723.70130.39616,690
204 UTTARAFIN43.643.643.643.643.60291.40832,285
205 WMSHIPYARD11.511.811.511.511.5066530.0292,605,776
206 OAL6.86.86.86.86.8090.13720,195
207 AIL26.226.226.226.226.20190.32912,540
208 NFML8.78.78.78.78.70210.34339,388
209 ZAHEENSPIN6.36.36.36.36.3070.011,589
210 CNATEX1.71.81.71.71.701161.402824,240
211 SHASHADNIM21.621.621.621.621.6020.008375
212 VAMLRBBF4.44.54.44.44.40250.1738,551
213 ATCSLGF77.17770611.329188,557
214 PDL8.58.58.58.58.50230.2225,932
215 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.901201.655104,065
216 ETL8.28.28.28.28.20130.0647,771
217 UNITEDFIN12.512.512.512.512.50101
218 SIMTEX14.615.314.614.614.601698.078551,606
219 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.50511.514159,343
220 TOSRIFA10.510.510.510.510.501040
221 REGENTTEX7.87.87.87.87.80170.0415,312
222 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.10351.709113,200
223 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.70290.71956,601
224 ESQUIRENIT21.922.121.92221.902053.369153,563
225 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.3060.32313,300
226 KTL9.39.39.39.39.30150.22624,326
227 SKTRIMS62.262.262.262.262.20654.84677,916
228 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.40140.0172,631
229 ACFL18.618.818.618.618.60691.25867,512
230 NEWLINE12.912.912.912.912.90130.0292,269
231 MARICO1,562.51,562.91,562.51,562.51,562.9-0.026412.9631,896
232 ARAMIT207.8211.7207.8207.8207.9-0.048640.4682,240
233 BSCCL92.494.291.291.892.5-0.1082,184107.6191,164,180
234 ACMELAB63.764.66363.363.8-0.15730912.369194,421
235 SINOBANGLA49.551.14949.249.6-0.20273517.097340,538
236 MEGHNALIFE4444.543.143.444.1-0.2271441.76840,521
237 BXPHARMA73.274.67273.173.4-0.2721,767128.5171,757,608
238 ANWARGALV71.972.970.571.472.1-0.2772174.59864,386
239 JMISMDL282283.9282282282.8-0.28335313.96249,495
240 RENATA1,0451,061.91,0421,044.61,048.1-0.29629415.7314,997
241 HRTEX32.934.432.232.733-0.3031863.833116,647
242 PHARMAID406410402404407.3-0.31964511.90229,230
243 MONNOSTAF794.8810794.8794.8797.6-0.35169916.8220,994
244 PHOENIXFIN23.92422.723.424-0.417431.83178,188
245 AAMRATECH2323.42323.123.1-0.433531.78777,654
246 BGIC22.822.822.822.822.9-0.43750.0431,877
247 SILCOPHL22.42322.422.422.5-0.44450526.261,157,977
248 MICEMENT43.84543.843.844-0.455760.1563,554
249 SILVAPHL18.519.118.418.518.6-0.53848621.7371,158,718
250 BEACONPHAR72.97471.972.473.3-0.54697051.712710,556
251 JAMUNABANK16.91716.816.917-0.5881549.504561,673
252 BSRMSTEEL33.734.333.633.633.9-0.5901037.483222,248
253 AMBEEPHA465.9474.9464.2465.3468.9-0.6401342.5955,575
254 FAREASTLIF40.140.340.140.140.4-0.743220.88121,961
255 NAHEEACP51.852.649.751.852.2-0.7661,41577.7981,506,497
256 EASTRNLUB900919.3900901.1907.2-0.7941732.1842,417
257 DULAMIACOT48.149.948.149.148.5-0.82570.021420
258 SUMITPOWER35.736.335.735.836-0.83338319.096531,155
259 SIBL11.912.111.811.912-0.8331624.615389,900
260 PADMAOIL170171168.1169.1171.5-0.8751464.325,369
261 NAVANACNG3333.9333333.3-0.901972.74182,744
262 BSRMLTD53.554.653.553.554-0.9261523.63267,595
263 NORTHERN324.9333.3324.9324.9328.1-0.9754769.57429,242
264 BSC40.541.240.140.440.9-0.97894123.78585,697
265 GLAXOSMITH2,170.92,2242,1702,183.82,193.1-1.0124279.5374,366
266 UPGDCL220.2225.8220.2220.2222.5-1.03441114.86467,051
267 ONEBANKLTD9.39.59.29.39.4-1.0641959.9641,071,589
268 SALAMCRST18.61918.618.618.8-1.064330.39120,966
269 LINDEBD1,247.51,2621,2431,253.91,261.1-1.07858715.88412,706
270 BDCOM17.217.617.117.217.4-1.1491071.798103,971
271 BANKASIA16.71716.716.916.9-1.183350.46927,760
272 SAPORTL16.717.116.716.816.9-1.1831502.789164,673
273 LIBRAINFU525.9532.3523.2526532.3-1.202520.524993
274 RELIANCE18.28.28.28.28.3-1.20580.08910,803
275 RUPALILIFE40.641.840.540.741.1-1.21747410.764262,559
276 ICBAMCL2ND7.987.77.88-1.250250.19725,261
277 NTC465472.6464465470.9-1.253560.8271,768
278 AFTABAUTO23.624.123.623.623.9-1.2551012.897122,356
279 HWAWELLTEX31.231.231.231.231.6-1.26690.0581,850
280 MPETROLEUM161.5163.7161.1162.2163.7-1.3441243.92224,181
281 STYLECRAFT146.5153146.3146.6148.5-1.34788910.32868,911
282 WATACHEM333.9341.5331333.6338.5-1.3591,13331.90494,657
283 MONNOCERA128.1132.6126.8128.3129.9-1.3861,73557.183444,595
284 ABBANK7.17.26.977.2-1.3891292.915413,990
285 DESCO34.835.334.834.835.3-1.416792.96284,963
286 CAPMBDBLMF6.976.977-1.42940.0456,500
287 CITYGENINS13.613.913.613.713.8-1.4491342.472179,980
288 BPML40.341.139.940.140.9-1.4672444.916122,312
289 ICBEPMF1S16.76.86.46.66.8-1.4711434.201638,607
290 DSHGARME103.6106.6103.4104105.2-1.521590.787,499
291 BERGERPBL1,308.61,3101,308.61,308.61,328.9-1.528391.9291,474
292 GP240.4245239.5239.9244.2-1.5561,72584.198348,466
293 NHFIL24.625.524.624.725-1.6001102.731109,041
294 SANDHANINS18.418.818.418.618.7-1.604621.00654,239
295 GSPFINANCE12.212.512.212.212.4-1.613421.20297,843
296 OLYMPIC157.9163154.5157.6160.5-1.6202239.42559,617
297 BXSYNTH66.266.16.1-1.639520.38462,518
298 ACI210215207.5209.3213.7-1.73163215.10271,577
299 AMANFEED27.428.32727.427.9-1.7921764.176151,428
300 FEDERALINS10.811.210.810.911-1.8181913.852350,740
301 ICB3RDNRB5.35.45.35.35.4-1.852811.117210,585
302 NPOLYMAR58.161.358.158.559.2-1.85876919.005318,240
303 TITASGAS30.33129.930.330.9-1.94220810.653351,089
304 ORIONINFU73.476.77373.774.9-2.0031,04451.07679,266
305 POWERGRID43.744.943.743.844.6-2.0181423.38576,445
306 EMERALDOIL9.59.89.59.59.7-2.062200.27628,974
307 ECABLES140.1146140.1140.1143.1-2.0961592.57518,202
308 JAMUNAOIL140143140140.6143-2.0981835.72840,675
309 AGNISYSL13.513.913.513.613.8-2.174992.473182,100
310 MJLBD71.77471.672.473.3-2.1835149.889136,127
311 EXIMBANK8.99.28.89.19.1-2.19832418.8142,067,360
312 BEXIMCO1313.4131313.3-2.2561,69995.6277,325,879
313 FUWANGFOOD12.813.312.412.713.1-2.29035211.877929,549
314 EXIM1STMF4.14.24.14.14.2-2.38180.09523,056
315 SAMORITA61.863.361.862.463.4-2.524380.64710,394
316 PF1STMF7.787.67.67.9-2.5322073.995515,956
317 ACIFORMULA110.5115.4110.5111.4113.4-2.5573706.85860,456
318 NBL7.47.67.47.47.6-2.6322317.4971,002,650
319 GRAMEENS211.111.411.111.111.4-2.63222135.5183,192,726
320 BDAUTOCA154162.8152154.3158.3-2.71670913.78386,993
321 EHL38.740.238.738.739.8-2.7641865.571143,169
322 DELTASPINN3.53.63.53.53.6-2.778610.631179,876
323 NTLTUBES103.9107.9103.5104106.9-2.80680317.959170,616
324 UNITEDINS36.737.435.636.537.8-2.9101853.50194,719
325 SPCL7375.272.77375.2-2.92661330.732416,032
326 ICBAGRANI16.56.76.46.56.7-2.985982.517387,332
327 ACTIVEFINE1313.61313.113.4-2.98539612.423940,115
328 SEMLIBBLSF6.46.56.36.46.6-3.030470.47874,456
329 SHYAMPSUG2525.52525.225.8-3.1012015
330 PROGRESLIF108.5114107.3108.3112-3.1251,19131.419282,657
331 PRAGATILIF88.692.988.388.491.5-3.1692296.84677,173
332 KDSALTD39.641.239.539.740.9-3.1782636.501161,175
333 BDLAMPS112.7114.3112.7112.7116.5-3.262760.8787,756
334 AAMRANET33.935.533.833.935.1-3.4191793.801109,991
335 ITC30.732.330.130.631.8-3.459801.67753,855
336 FIRSTSBANK8.28.28.28.28.5-3.529270.24529,834
337 SEMLLECMF5.45.65.45.45.6-3.571731.717315,540
338 BANGAS119.4125119119.5123.9-3.6324316.64754,755
339 PRIME1ICBA5.35.55.15.35.5-3.636921.051201,266
340 GHCL31.533.331.531.832.8-3.9631131.59948,739
341 QUASEMIND35.136.734.935.136.7-4.36055814.181399,743
342 DACCADYE4.34.44.34.34.5-4.444290.14132,537
343 ARAMITCEM12.412.91212.113-4.61580.0161,330
344 ICB69.573.169.170.473-4.7953577.593105,773
345 TUNGHAI1.921.922-5.000270.12261,461
346 FAMILYTEX1.81.91.81.81.9-5.263480.323178,452
347 SEMLFBSLGF7.98.47.97.98.4-5.9521883.598445,846
348 MLDYEING5156.95151.355-7.2731,31182.0471,521,571