#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF5.55.75.405.20.316810.6511,933,802
2 1STPRIMFMF17.71817.2016.41.325910.623599,383
3 AAMRANET000051.9--000
4 AAMRATECH000025.2--000
5 ABB1STMF5.25.25.104.80.41097.2291,390,250
6 ABBANK8.998.909-0.190.022,271
7 ACFL33.833.933.5033.50.3100.1554,585
8 ACI2502502480250040.23922
9 ACIFORMULA0000143.4--000
10 ACMELAB737373071.71.310.007100
11 ACTIVEFINE24.92524.6024.60.3320.66426,800
12 ADVENT30.330.830.3030.6-0.370.0612,000
13 AFCAGRO28.628.628.5028.30.350.1144,000
14 AFTABAUTO32.93332.9032.9070.027815
15 AGNISYSL191918.80190280.46424,583
16 AGRANINS24.124.123.9023.80.3130.44518,500
17 AIBL1STIMF7.47.57.407.10.380.43858,561
18 AIL55.455.655.2054.80.6430.80214,478
19 AL-HAJTEX000053.4--000
20 ALARABANK18.118.218.1018.1050.014776
21 ALIF9.59.79.509.50330.8285,620
22 ALLTEX11.411.511.1010.90.5230.0645,660
23 AMANFEED42.342.642.3041.90.4360.90921,420
24 AMBEEPHA592.5593592.50574.418.130.01220
25 AMCL(PRAN)2322322320231.40.610.00210
26 ANLIMAYARN36.836.836.8036.60.21010
27 ANWARGALV77.677.777.5077.40.260.1862,400
28 APEXFOODS161.8161.8161.80158.43.4100.016100
29 APEXFOOT0000278.4--000
30 APEXSPINN131.3131.3131.30131.10.220.013100
31 APEXTANRY143.2143.2138.70140.13.1280.5623,948
32 APOLOISPAT5.65.85.605.8-0.2360.616107,908
33 ARAMIT0000318.6--000
34 ARAMITCEM000017.3--000
35 ARGONDENIM24.125.923.6023.60.560.1486,196
36 ASIAINS24.324.424024.10.2180.2289,368
37 ASIAPACINS25.726.525.7025.60.160.29211,050
38 ATCSLGF13.413.512.9012.70.743522.7381,721,989
39 ATLASBANG119.9119.9119.80119.40.530.00545
40 AZIZPIPES0000144.4--000
41 BANGAS285.3295285.30284.31471.2594,371
42 BANKASIA17.617.817.6017.50.130.1076,027
43 BARKAPOWER27.127.527027.4-0.3200.29710,991
44 BATASHOE00001,025.8--000
45 BATBC1,280.91,2841,28001,283.7-2.880.04737
46 BAYLEASING16.616.616.6016.10.510.002100
47 BBS272726.1026.20.870.1917,292
48 BBSCABLES95.295.695094.80.4261.53916,175
49 BDAUTOCA217.9218.7217.90214.83.120.044201
50 BDCOM26.827.226.8026.80110.1234,570
51 BDFINANCE11.511.611.4011.40.1180.14312,396
52 BDLAMPS189189186.50186.52.560.159850
53 BDSERVICE00005.2--000
54 BDTHAI1515.115015.1-0.1190.2315,280
55 BDWELDING000014.4--000
56 BEACHHATCH000013.5--000
57 BEACONPHAR20.320.420.3020.4-0.140.0261,300
58 BENGALWTL000024.7--000
59 BERGERPBL1,401.11,4141,401.101,399.21.970.12992
60 BEXIMCO20.420.420020.30.1522.552126,224
61 BGIC25.125.125.1025.10140.75330,000
62 BIFC3.23.63.203.5-0.3170.0288,500
63 BNICL2222.121.6021.50.5310.75434,312
64 BPML6767.166.6066.20.8150.4556,800
65 BRACBANK61.361.461.1061.30110.162,613
66 BSC5151.850.8050.60.424520.009389,706
67 BSCCL111.6112111.301110.6631.42312,745
68 BSRMLTD000066.6--000
69 BSRMSTEEL000055.6--000
70 BXPHARMA80.480.580.3080.10.3270.3684,573
71 BXSYNTH4.94.94.904.80.110.0051,000
72 CAPMBDBLMF8.58.68.308.10.4520.43350,800
73 CAPMIBBLMF9.910.39.709.50.4944.282430,500
74 CENTRALINS27.327.627.1027.10.290.2629,517
75 CENTRALPHL11.111.1110110.1340.19317,425
76 CITYBANK27.527.927.5027.40.1301.85766,836
77 CITYGENINS2020.119.9019.60.4461.04252,150
78 CNATEX2.52.52.502.5020.001366
79 CONFIDCEM147.2148.7147.10147.4-0.2130.432,899
80 CONTININS22.622.722.3022.30.3351.09848,841
81 CVOPRL146.8148.8146.80145.21.6130.2141,448
82 DACCADYE00003.5--000
83 DAFODILCOM000043.8--000
84 DBH0000122.6--000
85 DBH1STMF8.98.98.608.60.3110.16418,560
86 DELTALIFE000093.6--000
87 DELTASPINN5.65.65.505.40.220.0071,350
88 DESCO000043--000
89 DESHBANDHU000012.4--000
90 DHAKABANK13.613.713.5013.50.1181.711125,388
91 DHAKAINS40.941.240040.90320.72717,989
92 DOREENPWR747473.9074.2-0.250.2223,000
93 DSHGARME0000176--000
94 DSSL16.91716.8016.80.1430.93255,094
95 DULAMIACOT47.94947.8046.21.740.022460
96 DUTCHBANGL66.266.3660660.270.0851,276
97 EASTERNINS41.541.740.8040.41.1150.2716,550
98 EASTLAND262625.5025.50.580.2710,432
99 EASTRNLUB00001,205--000
100 EBL383837.60371151.59242,192
101 EBL1STMF8.28.4807.80.4150.60272,186
102 EBLNRBMF5.55.65.305.20.3410.677123,150
103 ECABLES295296292.10291.83.2751.9026,458
104 EHL51.451.651.1051.20.2200.4027,817
105 EMERALDOIL13.113.113.1012.20.91010
106 ENVOYTEX33.733.733.7032.61.1101
107 ESQUIRENIT41.741.841.5041.50.2290.79719,091
108 ETL000012.3--000
109 EXIM1STMF6.36.36.105.80.5501.782283,198
110 EXIMBANK10.410.510.4010.30.1170.25224,154
111 FAMILYTEX3.53.53.403.40.160.03410,079
112 FARCHEM11.811.811.7011.60.270.13211,160
113 FAREASTFIN00004--000
114 FAREASTLIF606060059.30.710.052860
115 FASFIN6.976.606.80.11594.007590,683
116 FBFIF5.15.24.904.80.31133.769741,544
117 FEDERALINS15.315.414.9014.90.428810.239672,187
118 FEKDIL15.615.915.6015.6050.60138,000
119 FINEFOODS36.636.736036.7-0.1531.15531,861
120 FIRSTFIN4.24.24.204.5-0.310.004961
121 FIRSTSBANK9.89.89.709.70.170.011,003
122 FORTUNE3838.737.9037.50.577171.1391,853,406
123 FUWANGCER10.510.710.5010.50180.39737,760
124 FUWANGFOOD13.513.613.4013.6-0.1550.90867,337
125 GBBPOWER10.110.210.1010.1090.13313,118
126 GEMINISEA2412472410237.73.3320.2811,166
127 GENEXIL51.15251.1051.6-0.5100.56110,950
128 GENNEXT4.54.64.504.50210.41291,573
129 GHAIL30.23330.2030.3-0.150.00145
130 GHCL414141037.43.6101
131 GLAXOSMITH00001,427.3--000
132 GLOBALINS26.927.325.9025.41.562834.9381,305,337
133 GOLDENSON00007.8--000
134 GP328332.9327.10328022511.54735,008
135 GPHISPAT000033.3--000
136 GQBALLPEN000079.1--000
137 GRAMEENS213.714.113.7013.30.4602.838204,301
138 GREENDELMF7.77.97.707.40.3170.5773,030
139 GREENDELT000060.9--000
140 GSPFINANCE15.715.815.6015.60.1130.1036,535
141 HAKKANIPUL58.759.858.7057.31.450.056946
142 HEIDELBCEM0000227.5--000
143 HFL19.519.519.5018.90.650.021,001
144 HRTEX44.74544.6044.70600.86119,194
145 HWAWELLTEX37.637.637.5037.6020.1143,020
146 IBNSINA256.5257.92550257.7-1.250.192750
147 IBP22.322.722.3022.10.2210.25611,426
148 ICB104.9105103.10104.9090.1611,537
149 ICB3RDNRB6.16.2605.90.290.14323,482
150 ICBAGRANI17.87.87.707.50.3140.43656,211
151 ICBAMCL2ND7.97.97.507.40.570.067,925
152 ICBEPMF1S15.85.95.705.50.3490.682115,878
153 ICBIBANK3.83.83.803.8030.0277,000
154 ICBSONALI17.987.307.50.4100.25433,223
155 IDLC000057.4--000
156 IFADAUTOS75.275.275.2074.11.110.008100
157 IFIC9.79.89.609.70330.69471,641
158 IFIC1STMF5.35.35.304.90.4572.842536,277
159 IFILISLMF17.47.57.307.20.2120.21328,700
160 ILFSL7.27.27.107.20630.60283,743
161 IMAMBUTTON000024.1--000
162 INTECH2626.426026.3-0.3600.62723,980
163 INTRACO2020.119.7019.60.4380.71836,128
164 IPDC24.224.624.2024.6-0.490.2610,700
165 ISLAMIBANK22.522.622.4022.50100.50522,459
166 ISLAMICFIN15.415.415.4015.6-0.21011
167 ISLAMIINS2323.222.6022.40.6570.78634,215
168 ISNLTD000026.9--000
169 ITC42.242.441.6041.60.630.00365
170 JAMUNABANK17.317.417.3017.20.140.0794,548
171 JAMUNAOIL171.5171.5171.501710.510.00740
172 JANATAINS19.419.718.8018.80.6150.45823,697
173 JMISMDL465.4467.94570457.77.749424.39652,703
174 JUTESPINN000088.1--000
175 KARNAPHULI20.620.620.1019.90.7120.20610,171
176 KAY&QUE180180.11790178.51.570.018101
177 KBPPWBIL00009.7--000
178 KDSALTD55.155.455.1055.4-0.3160.3887,022
179 KEYACOSMET3.53.63.503.6-0.1320.536153,240
180 KOHINOOR0000378.6--000
181 KPCL51.451.651.2051.20.2431.30625,401
182 KPPL13.213.313.2013.2080.0916,850
183 KTL2020.119.9019.80.2260.73536,795
184 LANKABAFIN18.118.618.10180.1160.87748,201
185 LEGACYFOOT114114.5112.90112.81.2600.7296,399
186 LHBL36.736.836.7036.60.180.0641,750
187 LIBRAINFU800819.68000797.22.820.0056
188 LINDEBD1,1631,168.11,16301,172.2-9.260.09985
189 LRGLOBMF17.987.807.60.3421.836230,400
190 MAKSONSPIN665.905.90.1110.12821,559
191 MALEKSPIN151514.9014.90.120.002121
192 MARICO00001,503.2--000
193 MATINSPINN000039.3--000
194 MBL1STMF7.27.2706.90.370.15621,831
195 MEGCONMILK18.418.417.7017.60.830.00140
196 MEGHNACEM000084.9--000
197 MEGHNALIFE59.159.158.9058.1140.0941,600
198 MEGHNAPET11.811.811.8011.20.6105
199 MERCANBANK13.613.713.6013.6090.17412,806
200 MERCINS000025.9--000
201 METROSPIN8.18.28.108.10110.24430,100
202 MHSML000010.7--000
203 MICEMENT58.958.958.9058.9070.015255
204 MIDASFIN16.917.616.8016.90220.44425,802
205 MIRACLEIND262625.2025.60.4320.61523,715
206 MITHUNKNIT000013.5--000
207 MJLBD88.388.388088.5-0.2190.032364
208 MLDYEING30.630.730.1030.60430.74724,622
209 MONNOCERA154.5154.5152.30151.92.64326.40741,644
210 MONNOSTAF780784768.60768.411.61722.4993,222
211 MPETROLEUM192.9192.9192.401920.930.041215
212 MTB33.833.833.8033.30.510.029866
213 NAHEEACP49.750.148.5049.10.6210.2475,100
214 NATLIFEINS259259256.20259.3-0.3210.4211,631
215 NAVANACNG42.642.642.6042.6020.00252
216 NBL8.38.38.208.30120.40248,432
217 NCCBANK13.213.313.2013.3-0.140.0664,969
218 NCCBLMF17.67.67.607.10.540.21728,500
219 NEWLINE2222.221.8021.80.21343.842174,827
220 NFML10.610.610.6010.50.110.001100
221 NHFIL37.73837.7037.40.3100.2436,408
222 NITOLINS292928.3027.91.1682.11173,773
223 NLI1STMF13.413.813.2012.90.51174.561338,423
224 NORTHERN00001,007--000
225 NORTHRNINS22.722.722.3022.10.6360.63328,029
226 NPOLYMAR113.8114.8113.80113.70.11846.41556,125
227 NTC7047047040703.70.320.0012
228 NTLTUBES117.6118117.401170.6300.9868,374
229 NURANI14.814.914.7014.80360.67245,477
230 OAL9.79.89.709.7060.0454,659
231 OIMEX000029.8--000
232 OLYMPIC228.4230223.70225.23.2501.8468,073
233 ONEBANKLTD12.612.612.6012.6020.002120
234 ORIONINFU56.756.756.7056.40.310.00350
235 ORIONPHARM32.632.631.60320.630.1745,510
236 PADMALIFE000023.1--000
237 PADMAOIL228.2228.2228.20227.70.510.00520
238 PARAMOUNT24.124.224023.80.3260.39116,200
239 PDL15.215.415.10150.2110.4630,268
240 PENINSULA24.724.724.4024.60.170.0923,750
241 PEOPLESINS232322.2021.91.1310.67429,560
242 PF1STMF6.97.16.906.60.3963.343480,385
243 PHARMAID536.8536.8524.20528.88220.512976
244 PHENIXINS303029.1029.10.920.031,017
245 PHOENIXFIN000025.9--000
246 PHPMF15.55.75.505.30.21424.942886,027
247 PIONEERINS35.83635.8035.40.430.0541,515
248 PLFSL00003--000
249 POPULAR1MF5.15.2504.80.39010.4242,007,467
250 POPULARLIF000098.6--000
251 POWERGRID56.456.4560560.440.1122,000
252 PRAGATIINS383838037.40.6101
253 PRAGATILIF0000139.9--000
254 PREMIERBAN10.510.610.5010.50160.33331,750
255 PREMIERCEM000066.4--000
256 PREMIERLEA7.37.47.307.30140.12817,414
257 PRIME1ICBA6.56.66.506.30.2140.11918,200
258 PRIMEBANK18.818.818.8018.30.510.0472,500
259 PRIMEFIN8.99.38.908.9050.0546,100
260 PRIMEINSUR24.524.924024.20.31453.111127,149
261 PRIMELIFE000054.1--000
262 PRIMETEX2929.829029.2-0.2140.237,825
263 PROGRESLIF000089--000
264 PROVATIINS25.725.725.3025.30.4140.2489,701
265 PTL60.460.859059.50.970.193,150
266 PUBALIBANK25.726.225.7026-0.370.0823,145
267 PURABIGEN17.117.217016.70.4210.29717,362
268 QUASEMIND33.533.532032.41.160.041,260
269 QUEENSOUTH31.731.831.7031.60.120.0321,000
270 RAHIMTEXT353.1354353.10351.31.8130.212600
271 RAKCERAMIC31.331.331.2030.80.550.008265
272 RANFOUNDRY0000134.1--000
273 RDFOOD13.413.613.4013.4090.0815,984
274 RECKITTBEN2,250.82,250.92,25002,266.4-15.640.05424
275 REGENTTEX15.215.415.2015.20130.35723,501
276 RELIANCE110.510.810.3010.10.4733.609344,401
277 RELIANCINS000046--000
278 RENATA1,1671,1671,16701,163410.0011
279 RENWICKJA1,3451,3451,31501,334.410.640.01713
280 REPUBLIC24.224.823.7023.70.570.36815,001
281 RNSPIN5.55.65.505.50450.978177,820
282 RSRMSTEEL42.642.742.3042.50.190.0922,173
283 RUNNERAUTO91.492.891090.60.81853.62339,638
284 RUPALIBANK353535035.3-0.390.0792,270
285 RUPALIINS24.124.523.5023.1135712.754530,649
286 RUPALILIFE56.656.855.6055.51.1781.79231,755
287 SAFKOSPINN171716.90170120.1197,005
288 SAIFPOWER17.217.517.1017.10.1170.0854,973
289 SAIHAMCOT22.622.722.4022.10.580.22710,090
290 SAIHAMTEX000040.7--000
291 SALAMCRST272727027030.019700
292 SALVOCHEM15.615.615.60150.6101
293 SAMATALETH000062.6--000
294 SAMORITA000064.7--000
295 SANDHANINS000025.6--000
296 SAPORTL2222.421.8021.80.230.003145
297 SAVAREFR0000106.7--000
298 SEAPEARL38.338.336.5036.41.94866.946185,238
299 SEBL1STMF11.81211.6011.60.2150.16413,782
300 SEMLFBSLGF25.525.524.8023.22.3160.47918,904
301 SEMLIBBLSF9.19.18.808.50.6371.557172,388
302 SEMLLECMF9.69.6908.80.827717.3421,819,527
303 SHAHJABANK24.124.724024.6-0.590.0773,107
304 SHASHADNIM39.239.3390390.2100.1463,713
305 SHEPHERD38.838.838.4037.71.1171.15930,060
306 SHURWID3131.630.7030.70.3673.38108,955
307 SHYAMPSUG000023.5--000
308 SIBL14.614.614.5014.50.130.0151,000
309 SILCOPHL25.825.925.1024.90.9942.20786,400
310 SILVAPHL20.220.219.6019.50.7360.59529,704
311 SIMTEX23.123.523023.2-0.1573.261141,150
312 SINGERBD198.7198.7198.70198.30.420.099500
313 SINOBANGLA6868.867.6068.3-0.327011.627169,860
314 SKTRIMS42.643.542.6042.60100.2576,040
315 SONALIANSH441445.4436.30433.37.7410.299677
316 SONARBAINS30.930.929.5029.31.61732.8995,498
317 SONARGAON30.430.429.5029.70.760.0311,050
318 SOUTHEASTB12.91312.9013-0.130.002116
319 SPCERAMICS11.511.511.5011.7-0.210.00192
320 SPCL000078.5--000
321 SQUARETEXT43.143.143043.1030.00490
322 SQURPHARMA255.8255.8255.10255.40.4401.4865,810
323 SSSTEEL242423.7023.70.3140.2389,970
324 STANCERAM0000249.6--000
325 STANDARINS000028.4--000
326 STANDBANKL9.59.59.509.5030.003295
327 STYLECRAFT565567555.20556.98.150.01526
328 SUMITPOWER404039.5039.60.4120.2215,553
329 SUNLIFEINS27.427.427.2027.4060.0853,100
330 TAKAFULINS000027--000
331 TALLUSPIN3.83.83.803.802037
332 TITASGAS37.937.937.9037.80.120.009228
333 TOSRIFA000018.3--000
334 TRUSTB1MF5.55.65.105.10.41958.8351,591,776
335 TRUSTBANK31.131.831.1031.8-0.760.1635,192
336 TUNGHAI00003--000
337 UCB15.61615.6015.8-0.220.085,001
338 UNIONCAP8.38.38.208.4-0.1150.54466,280
339 UNIQUEHRL51.351.350.5050.40.930.0541,047
340 UNITEDAIR1.81.91.801.9-0.1240.15181,688
341 UNITEDFIN16.216.216016.10.1281.19273,650
342 UNITEDINS56.956.956.8055.71.250.0631,105
343 UPGDCL377.4378373.60372.84.616513.6336,221
344 USMANIAGL92.192.192.1092.1020.064700
345 UTTARABANK27.127.727.10270.1161.16942,287
346 UTTARAFIN000059.9--000
347 VAMLBDMF18.58.58.507.80.7240.38144,776
348 VAMLRBBF9.19.19.108.30.8250.85193,497
349 VFSTDL000047.8--000
350 WATACHEM446.3446.3446.30438.3810.0012
351 WMSHIPYARD15.515.915.5015.50150.32720,880
352 YPL11.511.511.5011.5030.0423,650
353 ZAHEENSPIN8.99.18.908.90160.26429,552
354 ZAHINTEX88.1807.90.1140.09812,150
355 ZEALBANGLA000036.2--000